Integritetspolicy
Välkommen till information om MammaMage Sweden AB (“vi”, “våra”, “oss”) och vår behandling av personuppgifter. Med dokumentet vill vi:
1. tydliggöra ansvaret för att skydda dina rättigheter och din integritet.
2. förklara  hur  vi  använder  de  personuppgifter  du  delar  med  oss,  för  att  vi  ska kunna erbjuda dig MammaMages tjänster
3. ge  dig  förståelse  för  vilka  uppgifter  vi  samlar  in  och  vad  vi  gör  -respektive inte gör – med dem.

Parter och ansvar för behandlingen av dina personuppgifter
MammaMage Sweden AB (556998-6804),  Box  90116,  12021 Stockholm,  är leverantör av utbildningar och kurser kring graviditet och förlossning, liksom applikationer, som nedan kallas “Tjänsten”. MammaMage är personuppgiftsbiträde för behandling av dina personuppgifter i Tjänsten och har då ansvar för de organisatoriska och tekniska säkerhetsåtgärder. Personuppgiftsansvarig för behandlingen av dina uppgifter i Tjänsten är “Kunden” , vilket kan vara privatpersoner eller företag/firmor.

MammaMage är  personuppgiftsansvarig  för  behandlingen  av  de  personuppgifter  som  du  delar med oss när:
● du beställer Tjänsten
● du får inloggningsuppgifter och blir användare av Tjänsten
● du anmäler dig till någon av våra utbildningar
● du besöker vår hemsida och accepterar cookies
● går med i vår Club MammaMage
● köper produkter från vår online shop MammaMage.nu

Vilka personuppgifter behandlar vi om dig?
Vilka personuppgifter som behandlas varierar beroende på vilka tjänster du väljer att använda. När du beställer Tjänsten samlar vi in dina kontaktuppgifter och företagsuppgifter.
Vid anmälan till våra utbildningar behöver vi deltagarens kontaktuppgifter och företagsuppgifter, och vi lagrar utbildningsuppgifter om kurser du gått. Har du en fråga eller kontaktar oss gällande något annat ärende kan mängden personuppgifter och vilka det är variera beroende på vilken kommunikationskanal som används. Kategorier av personuppgifter är oftast kontaktuppgifter, företagsuppgifter liksom ärendet i sig som anteckningsmaterial, vilket innehåller de personuppgifter du valt att dela med

Varför behandlar vi dina personuppgifter?
MammaMage  samlar  in  dessa personuppgifter om  dig  som  användare  och  kund för  att  kunna tillhandahålla  Tjänsten,  fullgöra  åtaganden  gentemot  dig  enligt  avtal,  samt  ge dig bästa möjliga upplevelse av både Tjänsten och vår hemsida. Det behövs för att vi ska kunna identifiera dig, administrera ditt konto, för statistiska ändamål och för direktmarknadsföring om exempelvis kommande kurser. De personuppgifter som samlas in vid beställning behövs för att hantera ordern, fakturera och skicka anmälnings- och kursinformation till dig, eller varor. Alla användares personuppgifter behövs för att kunna ge dig tillgång till Tjänsten, för att du ska kunna använda Tjänsten, kunna skapa en behandlingshistorik åt dig som kund, kunna identifiera dig samt veta vilka användare och kunder som använder Tjänsten.
De kontaktuppgifter vi vanligen samlar in är: namn, postadress, telefonnummer, företagsuppgifter om ett företag betalar för dig, personnummer/organisationsnummer, mejladress, mobilnummer, tidpunkt då du går kurs hos oss.
Vi samlar in uppgifter om både kunder, de som arbetar hos oss liksom företagsuppgifter till våra leverantörer och de som vi är intresserade av att beställa material/tjänster av.

Kontaktuppgifter, företagsuppgifter och information om vilken kurs du är deltagare vid behövs för att fullgöra våra åtaganden för utbildningstjänster såsom hantera din anmälan och fakturera dig. Vi behandlar också uppgifterna för att skicka utvärdering och genomföra uppföljning som du samtycker till. När du kontaktar oss via någon av MammaMages kommunikationskanaler används informationen om dig för att kunna hantera ärendet, kunna kontakta dig och bidra till att förbättra vår service genom att spara ärendet vid återkommande frågor. Besöker du MammaMages hemsida samtycker du till cookies för behandlingen av dina uppgifter.

Vilka delar vi personuppgifter med?
Vid administration av utbildning och när du kontaktar oss använder vi oss i bland av underleverantörer. Dina uppgifter som kund kan komma att  delas med exempelvis lärare vid utbildningarna, företag som sköter om deltagarhantering liksom företag som sköter om bokföring och fakturering. Vi kan behöva dela personuppgifterna med ev andra bolag inom koncernen för att  vi  ska  kunna  tillhandahålla tjänster till dig. Dina personuppgifter säljs inte till tredje part utan att du först tillfrågas.

Hur länge sparar vi dina personuppgifter?
MammaMage sparar personuppgifter om dig som kund så länge det finns en kundrelation eller är nödvändigt för att uppnå de ändamål som beskrivs i denna policy. Vid avtalets upphörande kommer  MammaMage  radera  alternativt  anonymisera  dina  uppgifter  inom  en rimlig tid efter uppsägning, om inte annan svensk eller europeisk lag, domstol eller myndighet säger något annat.
Dina uppgifter kan sparas baserat på intresseavvägning om det finns säkerhets- eller ekonomiska skäl. Hur länge dina personuppgifter som användare  lagras hos oss varierar beroende på syftet till att de samlats in. Uppgifter i Tjänsten raderar systemadministratören, men
vid de fall det inte finns en teknisk funktion för radering behöver din systemadministratör kontakta oss. Personuppgifter som behandlas för fakturering av utbildning sparas så länge det krävs som underlag till bokföringen. Efter avslutad utbildning sparas uppgifterna tills dess att uppföljning är genomförd. En ny uppföljningstid startar efter varje avslutad utbildningskurs. Uppgifter som samlas in när du kontaktar oss lagras så länge du är kund hos oss för att fullgöra vårt åtagande.
Vid avslutad kundrelation kan vi lagra det baserat på intresseavvägning som bevismaterial ifall det skulle uppstå problem. Lagringen begränsas då till ett system och med kontrollerad behörighetsstyrning. Vanligen sparas dina uppgifter 12 månader efter din senaste kurs/föreläsning/event du deltog vid, eller övrig kommunikation med oss, respektive 12 månader efter att certifieringen upphört. Dina uppgifter raderas året därpå, om det inte är nödvändigt att spara uppgifterna av någon annan speciell anledning.

Vilka rättigheter har du?
Du har rätt till att få dina personuppgifter korrigerade om de är felaktiga, ofullständiga eller missvisande och rätt att begränsa behandlingen av personuppgifter  tills  de  blir  ändrade.  Du som registrerad hos MammaMage har rätt att få reda på vilken  information  som  finns  registrerad  om dig.  Du  har  rätten  att  bli  glömd,  men  radering  av  personuppgifter kan inte ske om det krävs för att fullgöra avtalet eller om annan svensk eller europeisk lag,  domstols-  eller  myndighetsbeslut  säger  annat,  samt  om  det  baseras  på intresseavvägning. Skulle du tycka att det inte finns berättigade skäl eller att intresseavvägningen är felaktig har du rätt att invända mot behandlingen. Du har också rätt att dra in ett samtycke, lämna klagomål om behandlingen till Datainspektionen.

Om du vill veta mer
Har du frågor om denna policy och behandlingen av dina personuppgifter, vill radera eller ändra felaktiga uppgifter kan du kontakta oss på info@mammamage.se.

Terms of Use and Disclaimer MammaMage.se

The information on this app or website is for educational and entertainment purposes only, and is not to be interpreted as a recommendation for a specific treatment plan, product, or course of action. The app does not provide specific medical advice, and is not engaged in providing medical services. Information on this applies not replace consultation with qualified health or medical professionals who sees you in person, for health and your medical needs.

Mammamage recommends that you consult with a physician before starting any workout or exercise program, whether as set on this app or website or otherwise. The content of this app or website is educational only and should not be considered a substitute for advice of a physician.

Please see a physician or health professional immediately if you suspect you may be ill or injured.

Never disregard medical advice or delay in seeking it because of something you may have read on this app or any other website.

You acknowledge your use of Mammamage and the content thereon is at your own risk, including any and all risks associated with your use of any exercises set out on Mammamage. You acknowledge that there are inherent risk of injury with any physical activity and you hereby release Mammamage and all of its employers, directors, and representatives and other parties involved in the creation, maintenance and distribution of the content found in Mammamage app from any and all liability arising as a result of your use of this app or the content thereon, including without limitations, any direct, special, or incidental, indirect or consequential damages of any kind, including but not limited to physical injury, illness, death, loss of profits, loss of data, whether in an action in contract, tort ( including but not limited to negligence ) or otherwise.

The website or app and the content thereon are provided without warranties of any kind, either express or implied, including, without limitations any warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular use or non-infringement of property rights. Mammamage does not represent or warrant that this app or website, any links contained therein or its server are free of viruses or other harmful components. Mammamage shall not be held liable for any damage, whatsoever, to any computer hardware or software, resulting from downloading, opening or use of its website or app.

Acceptance of terms

By using Mammamage in any way, you are agreeing to comply with the Terms of Use ( TOU ). In addition, when using particular Mammamage content, you agree to abide by any applicable posted guidelines for all Mammamage content., which may change from time to time. Should you object to any term or condition of the TOU, any guidelines, or any subsequent modifications, thereto or become dissatisfied with Mammamage in any way, your only resource is to immediately discontinue use of Mammamage. Mammamage had the right, but is not obliged, to strictly enforce the TOU through self-help, community moderation, active investigation, litigation and prosecution.

Exercise disclaimer:

The workouts, movements, and progressions provided in this app or website are for educational purposes only, and are not to be interpreted as a recommendation for a specific treatment plan, product, or course of action. Exercise is not without its risks, and this is or any other exercise program may result in injury. They include but are not limited to: aggravation of pre-existing condition, fainting, disorders of heartbeat, or adverse effect of over-exertion such as muscle strain. To reduce risk of injury, before beginning this or any other exercise program, please consult a healthcare provider for appropriate exercise prescription and safety precautions. The exercise instruction and advice presented are in no way intended as a substitute for medical consultation. We disclaim liability from and in connection with this program. As with any exercise program, if at any point during your workout you begin to feel faint, dizzy, or have any other physical discomfort, you should stop immediately and consult a physician.

mammamage.se Privacy Policy
This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their ‘Personally Identifiable Information’ (PII) is being used online. PII, as described in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app?

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, mailing address, phone number, Birthdate of children or other details to help you with your experience.

When do we collect information?

We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order, subscribe to a newsletter, fill out a form or enter information on our site.

How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

• To personalize your experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.
• To improve our website in order to better serve you.
• To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests.
• To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature.
• To quickly process your transactions.
• To ask for ratings and reviews of services or products
• To follow up with them after correspondence (live chat, email or phone inquiries)

How do we protect your information?

We do not use vulnerability scanning and/or scanning to PCI standards.
We only provide articles and information. We never ask for credit card numbers.
We do not use Malware Scanning.

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

We implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order to maintain the safety of your personal information.

All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

Do we use ‘cookies’?

Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site’s or service provider’s systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

We use cookies to:
• Help remember and process the items in the shopping cart.
• Understand and save user’s preferences for future visits.

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since browser is a little different, look at your browser’s Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

If users disable cookies in their browser:

If you turn cookies off it will turn off some of the features of the site.

Third-party disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information unless we provide users with advance notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or serving our users, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release information when it’s release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property or safety.

However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third-party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Google

Google’s advertising requirements can be summed up by Google’s Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en

We use Google AdSense Advertising on our website.

Google, as a third-party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on previous visits to our site and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt-out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google Ad and Content Network privacy policy.

We have implemented the following:
• Remarketing with Google AdSense
• Demographics and Interests Reporting

We, along with third-party vendors such as Google use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together to compile data regarding user interactions with ad impressions and other ad service functions as they relate to our website.

Opting out:
Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, you can opt out by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative Opt Out page or by using the Google Analytics Opt Out Browser add on.

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, United States’ consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children’s privacy and safety online.

We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old.

CAN SPAM Act

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to:
• Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions
• Process orders and to send information and updates pertaining to orders.
• Send you additional information related to your product and/or service
• Market to our mailing list or continue to send emails to our clients after the original transaction has occurred.

To be in accordance with CANSPAM, we agree to the following:
• Not use false or misleading subjects or email addresses.
• Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way.
• Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters.
• Monitor third-party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.
• Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly.
• Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email.

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at
info@mammamage.se and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below.

mammamage.se
Box 90116
Stockholm, Stockholm 12021
Sweden
info@mammamage.se

Last Edited on 2018-05-15